The Team

Behind every successful project there’s a skilled team of project managers, interior designers, architects, craftsmen and logistics geniuses. Meet the team players here - both the ones that spend most of their time away from home and those who make sure everything is in perfect order behind the scenes.

  • All
  • Sales & Marketing
  • Interior design & Architecture
  • Project Administration
  • Finance, Purchase & Admin.
  • Production & Fitting

Michael Skjødt

Creative Director

Henrik Bundgaard

Sales

Helle Dahl Peters

Sales - Workplace Specialist

Konrad Cornell Hjortkær

Sales

Sofie Krogh Nielsen

Sales

Dorte Kjærager Larsen

Sales

Trine Midtgaard Andersen

Sales & Business Controller

Gitte Skaarup Ipsen

Commercial & HR Director

Ditte Kølln

Marketing Coordinator

Christina Poulsen

Head of Interior Design

Birgitte Wael

Interior Designer

Nanna Holm Bissø

Interior Designer

Annerie M. W. Hoogeveen

Interior Designer

Sofie Rudmose

Interior Designer

Thea Ponsaing Glud Nielsen

Interior Designer

Simone Bak

Interior Designer

Frederik Michno Larsen

3D Artist

Charlotte Fristrup

Head of Projects, Exhibitions

Rikke Ballegaard

Head of Projects, Interior

Jonas Valentin Barrit

Head of Projects, SIS

Steffen Tranberg

Head of Projects, Construction

Anja Damsgaard

Project Manager

Tilde Heilmann Rasmussen

Project Manager

Maja Mejlholm Egly

Project Manager

Jakob Sejr Kæmsgaard

Construction- and Project Manager

Rasmus Degn

Head of Production

Henrik Nørby

Technical Project Manager

Diana Christensen

Technical Assistant

Kristine Curting

Project Coordinator

Bent Pörtner Duelund

Logistics Lead & Project Coordinator

Cecilie Juul Nielsen

Head of Finance

Henrik D. Kristensen

Head of Procurement

Karina Filsø

PA Executive Board

Kim Henriksen

Purchaser & Facility Management

Jonas Ilm Krüger

Technical Assistant

Jacob Moselund

Head of Craftsmen

Torben Bjerre

Production Coordinator

Pernille Dalsgaard Kristensen

Warehouse Team Leader

Kent Bak Harndahl

Craftsman

Michael Jensen

Craftsman

Morten Damkjær Petersen

Craftsman

Jacob Styver

Craftsman

André Melin Nielsen

Craftsman

Athavan Nadanapathan

Craftsman

Nicklas Kjeldsen

Craftsman

Martin Henriksen

Craftsman

ANDERS LUNDEGAARD

Calculations/Carpenter

Kasper Nielsen

Carpenter

Nicolas Bækgaard Laursen

Carpenter

Nick Bjørnsholm

Carpenter

Kasper Lindvad

Painter/Craftsman

Peter (Franz) Skrzipczyk

Foreman Metal Shop

Carsten Winding

Metal Fabricator

Theis W. S. Poulsen

Metal Fabricator

Michelle Yuka Nilsen

Metal Trainee

Lars Peter Bach Jensen

Warehouse Operative

Lars Ole Skovgaard Jensen

Warehouse Operative

Kenneth Abildgaard Madsen

Warehouse Operative

Emil Rousing

Warehouse Operative